2016

Winners of the years
  • Behala Nutan Dal
  • Chetla Agrani Club
  • Naktala Udayan Sangha
Discovery of the year
  • 66 Pally Club
  • State Bank Park Sarbojanin Durgotsob
Artisan of the year
  • Tala Barowari
Special Jury Award
  • Shibmandir Sarbojanin Durgotsab Samiti

Judges: Chandra Bhattacharjee (Gold Medilist in Fine Arts),
Tilottama Majumder (Author and Novelist in Bengali literature),
Tanusree Shankar (Choreography & Modern Dancer),
Ashish Vidyarthi (An National Award Winner Actor),

2015

Winners of the years
  • Suruchi Sangha
  • Chetla Agrani Club
  • Selimpur Pally Sports and Recreation Club
Discovery of the year
  • Behala Friends
  • Behala Nutan Dal
Artisan of the year
  • Tala Barowari

Judges: Abir Chatterjee (An actor who mainly works in Bengali Cinema),
Sudeshna Roy (TV Serial And Movie Actress),
Eleena Banik (Painter),
Satyaki Ghosh (An award-winning, internationally renowned photographer),
Pdt. Subhen Chatterjee (Musician and Tabla maestro)

2014

Winners of the years
  • Suruchi Sangha
  • Ultadanga Sangrami
  • Naktala Udayan Shongho
Discovery of the year
  • Netaji Jatiya Sebadal
Innovative excellence
  • Kalighat Nepal Bhattacharjee Street Club
Artisan of the year
  • Suruchi Sangha

Judges: Gautam Pal (Sculptor Of International Repute),
Sukalyan Bhattacharya (Choreographer, Dancer, Teacher And Producer),Abhishek Dutta (Designer),
Mimi Chakraborty (TV Serial And Movie Actress), Indradeep Dasgupta (Film Music Composer)

2013

Winners of the years
  • Suruchi Sangha
  • Ultadanga Sangrami
  • Naktala Udayan Shongho
Discovery of the year
  • Tala Barowari
Innovative excellence
  • Hindusthan Park (Protima)
Artisan of the year
  • Suruchi Sangha

Judges: Gautam Pal (Sculptor Of International Repute),
Sukalyan Bhattacharya (Choreographer, Dancer, Teacher And Producer),Abhishek Dutta (Designer),
Mimi Chakraborty (TV Serial And Movie Actress), Indradeep Dasgupta (Film Music Composer)

2012

Winners of the years
  • Suruchi Sangha
  • Shibmandir
  • Naktala Udayan Shongho
Discovery of the year
  • Tridhara Sammilani
Innovative excellence
  • Bandhusree
Artisan of the year
  • Barisha Club

Judges: Subrata Gangopadhyay (Artist),Ustad Rashid Khan (Indian Classical Musician),
Raj Chakraborty (Film Director), Joydeep Karmakar (Olympian), Kaushiki Chakraborty

2011

Winners of the years
  • Naktala Udyan Sangh
  • Nalin Sarcar Street Sarbojanin
  • Suruchi Sangha
Discovery of the year
  • Naskarpur Sarbojanin
Innovative excellence
  • Chakraberia Sarbojanin
Artisan of the year
  • Naktala Udyan Sangh

Judges: Bimal Kundu, Srijit Mukherjee, Arpita Chatterjee, Kaushik Sen, Jeet Ganguly

2010

Winners of the years
  • Barisha Club
  • Chakraberia Sarbojanin
  • Vivekananda Park
Discovery of the year
  • Mukul Shangha
Innovative excellence
  • Badamtala Ashar Sangha
Artisan of the year
  • Nalin Sarkar Street Sarbojanin

Judges: Bimal Kundu, Srijit Mukherjee, Arpita Chatterjee, Kaushik Sen, Jeet Ganguly

2009

Sharad Shamman Winners
  • Palli Sarodia Khidderpur
  • Bharat Chakra Dum Dum Park
  • Suruchi Sangha
Creative Excellence (Nobbo Nakshi)
  • Rajdanga Nabodoi Sangha
Artisan of the Year (Shreshto Protima Shilpi)
  • Santoshpur Lake Pally
Discovery of the Year (Bochorer Bismoy)
  • LalaBagan Nabunkar Sangha

Judges: Derek O'Brien, Subroto Gangopadhyay, Jeet Ganguly, Sanat Ghosh, Sutapa Talukdar

2008

Sharad Shamman Winners
  • Telengabagan Sarbojanin
  • Natun Palli Pradip Sangha
  • Tangra Gholpara Sarbojanin
Creative Excellence (Nobbo Nakshi)
  • Naktala Udayan Sangha
Artisan of the Year (Shreshto Protima Shilpi)
  • Barisha Club
Discovery of the Year (Bochorer Bismoy)
  • Navin Palli
  • Santoshpur Lake Palli

Judges: Agnimitra Paul , Kaushik Sen , Suman Chattopadhyay , Sanatan Dinda , Locket Chatterjee

2007

Sharad Shamman Winners
  • Pradip Sangha (Laketown)
  • 25 Pally
  • Pathurighata 5-er Pally
Creative Excellence (Nobbo Nakshi)
  • Suruchi Sangha
Artisan of the Year (Shreshto Protima Shilpi)
  • Purnendu Dey
    (Chakraberia Durgotsav)
Discovery of the Year (Bochorer Bismoy)
  • Mitali Sangha
    (Kankurgachi)

Judges: Anindita Sarbadhikar , Bikram Ghosh , Kaushik Chatterjee , Mir , Sagnik Chowdhury, Surajit Sengupta

2006

Sharad Shamman Winners
  • 41Pally
  • Bose Pukur Talbagan
    Sarbojanin
  • Natunpally Prodeep Sangha
Creative Excellence (Nobbo Nakshi)
  • Haridevpur Ajeya
    Sanghati
Artisan of the Year (Shreshto Protima Shilpi)
  • Shri Sanatan Dinda
    (Nalin Sarkar Street
    Sarbojonin)
Discovery of the Year (Bochorer Bismoy)
  • Jawpur Bayamsamity

Judges: Shirshendu Mukhopadhyay , Suvaprasanna , Sudipta Chakraborty , Sanat Ghosh , Bratya Basu

2005

Sharad Shamman Winners
  • Adarsha Palli
  • Shivmandir
  • Behala Club
Creative Excellence (Nobbo Nakshi)
  • Naktala Udayan Sangha
Artisan of the Year (Shreshto Protima Shilpi)
  • Pradeep Rudra Pal
    (Adarsha Palli)
Discovery of the Year (Bochorer Bismoy)
  • Swapnar Bagan

Judges: Nemai Ghosh , Prakash Karmarkar , Lopamudra Mitra , Suman Chattopadhyay , Sreela Mazumdar

2004

Sharad Shamman Winners
  • Shrishti (Shaker Bazar)
  • Barisha Yuvak Brinda
  • Behala Club
Creative Excellence (Nobbo Nakshi)
  • Pathuriya Ghata
    Pacherpalli
Artisan of the Year (Shreshto Protima Shilpi)
  • Shri Sanatan Dinda
    (Nalin Sarkar Street
    Sarbojonin)
Discovery of the Year (Bochorer Bismoy)
  • Salt Lake BE (E)

Judges: Bibhash Chakraborty , Niranjan Pradhan , Tanushree Shankar , Chiranjeet Chakraborty , Debajyoti Mishra

2003

Sharad Shamman Winners
  • Ajeya Sanhati
  • Suruchi Sangha
  • Nimtolla Ghat Sarbojanin
Creative Excellence (Nobbo Nakshi)
  • Pally Sharadiya
    (Kidderpore)
Artisan of the Year (Shreshto Protima Shilpi)
  • Shri Pradip Rudra Pal
    (Pally Sharadiya)
Discovery of the Year (Bochorer Bismoy)
  • Netaji Sporting
    (Laketown)

Judges: Mallika Sengupta , Subhas Bhowmik , Manoj Mitra , Arjun Chakraborty , Isha Mohammed

2002

Sharad Shamman Winners
  • Selimpur Pally
  • Ajeya Sanghati
  • Darpanarayan Tagore Street
Creative Excellence (Nobbo Nakshi)
  • Shyamapally Shyama
    Shangha
Artisan of the Year (Shreshto Protima Shilpi)
  • Shri Nepal Pal &
    Shri Gourango Pal
    (Chalta Bagan Lohapatty)
Discovery of the Year (Bochorer Bismoy)
  • Barisha Shakti Shangha

Judges: Jogesh Dutta , Suchitra Bhattacharya , Sabyasachi Chakraborty , Pratik Chowdhury , Dr. Sovan Som

2001

Sharad Shamman Winners
  • Shristhi
  • Laketown Adhibasibrinda
  • Bosepukur Sitalamandir
Creative Excellence (Nobbo Nakshi)
  • Darpanarayan Tagore
    Street (Pally Samiti)
Artisan of the Year (Shreshto Protima Shilpi)
  • Brindaban Matrimandir
Discovery of the Year (Bochorer Bismoy)
  • Kankurgachi Youngster

Judges: Suvaprasanna , Rudraprasad Sengupta , Derek O'Brien , Arun Lal , Chaiti Ghosa